Skip to content Skip to sidebar Skip to footer
Simon Kim
NJ LICENSED BROKER

201.981.7007

Nobody in the world sells more real estate than Remax

타운별 재산세

Simon Kim
NJ LICENSED BROKER

201.981.7007

Nobody in the world sells more real estate than Remax
Simon Kim
NJ LICENSED BROKER
201.981.7007

Nobody in the world sells more real estate than Remax

타운별 재산세

Property Tax

BERGEN COUNTY, 2023

AreaTownTax RateEqualization Ratio
201Allendale2.41394.43
202Alpine0.759102.10
203Bergenfield3.30083.97
204Bogota4.07379.19
205Carlstadt1.775103.91
206Cliffside Park2.48882.35
207Closter2.24199.20
208Cresskill2.43295.97
209Demarest2.70481.71
210Dumont3.75978.75
211Elmwood Park3.00289.43
212East Rutherford1.81997.29
213Edgewater1.94574.08
214Emerson2.91190.45
215Englewood2.81586.79
216Englewood Cliffs1.15190.08
217Fair Lawn3.43081.12
218Fairview2.58799.10
219Fort Lee2.40990.20
220Franklin Lakes1.64897.77
221Garfield2.96280.16
222Glen Rock3.04988.43
223Hackensack3.30998.43
224Harrington Park2.94788.49
225Hasbrouck Heights2.87696.94
226Haworth2.91986.15
227Hillsdale2.90790.72
228Ho-Ho-Kus2.20089.54
229Leonia3.09082.60
230Little Ferry3.24496.27
231Lodi3.28574.44
232Lyndhurst2.97486.32
233Mahwah1.90491.07
234Maywood3.16077.30
235Midland Park3.11883.77
236Montvale2.43185.93
237Moonachie2.30795.87
238New Milford3.60580.08
239North Arlington2.754102.58
240Northvale3.03286.12
241Norwood2.51792.88
242Oakland2.99982.81
243Old Tappan2.09299.19
244Oradell2.76397.33
245Palisades Park1.543101.77
246Paramus1.59597.82
247Park Ridge2.92685.45
248Ramsey2.57094.48
249Ridgefield2.53879.28
250Ridgefield Park3.24897.00
251Ridgewood2.63786.48
252River Edge3.57075.99
253River Vale2.61398.06
254Rochelle Park2.58490.89
255Rockleigh0.871101.00
256Rutherford2.85187.99
257Saddle Brook2.57596.46
258Saddle River0.959102.03
259South Hackensack2.684105.10
260Teaneck3.23482.34
261Tenafly2.61884.57
262Teterboro1.097104.13
263Upper Saddle River2.43482.52
264Waldwick2.76794.54
265Wallington3.08583.20
266Twp of Washington2.48588.79
267Westwood2.53497.69
268Woodcliff Lake2.101101.76
269Wood Ridge2.81687.69
270Wyckoff1.83599.84

HUDSON COUNTY, 2023

AreaTownTax RateEqualization Ratio
901Bayonne8.6334.13
902East Newark2.60880.42
903Guttenberg3.8372.01
904Harrison7.26133.6
905Hoboken1.59967.19
906Jersey City1.54101.02
907Kearny10.54227.11
908North Bergen5.72639.5
909Secaucus3.71251.82
910Union City7.10336.69
911Weehawken1.655104.06
912West New York7.56229.27

PASSAIC COUNTY, 2019-2023

AreaTownTax RateEqualization Ratio
1601Bloomingdale4.31889.04
1602Clifton5.45453.28
1603Haledon4.76385.78
1604Hawthorne5.97747.13
1605Little Falls3.18191.55
1606North Haledon2.86486.21
1607Passaic3.67778.85
1608Paterson4.13478.12
1609Pompton Lakes3.66999.68
1610Prospect Park5.17682.26
1611Ringwood3.80685.63
1612Totowa2.388106.9
1613Wanaque3.90785.5
1614Wayne5.51451
1615West Milford3.69590.68
1616Woodland Park3.11593.89

ESSEX COUNTY, 2023

AreaTownTax RateEqualization Ratio
712Millburn/Short Hills1.90292.31
713Montclair3.09490.23
714Newark3.69380.42
715North Caldwell2.35989.33
716Nutley3.51185.42
717Orange5.2385.53
718Roseland2.25493.11
719South Orange Village3.1594.1
720Verona3.15981.33
721West Caldwell2.52889.59
722West Orange4.03887.7

UNION COUNTY, 2023

AreaTownTax RateEqualization Ratio
2001Berkeley Heights4.0953.08
2002Clark8.55327.92
2003Cranford6.40235.55
2004Elizabeth28.54311.01
2005Fanwood14.54118.38
2006Garwood9.90525.16
2007Hillside7.61248.34
2008Kenilworth4.90953.56
2009Linden6.88745.84
2010Mountainside7.52826.84
2011New Providence4.84549.18
2012Plainfield8.18643.47
2013Rahway6.69351.35
2014Roselle8.30455.22
2015Roselle Park3.97988.72
2016Scotch Plains10.94222.84
2017Springfield7.139.81
2018Summit4.33742.77
2019Union19.39715.55
2020Westfield9.29723.63
2021Winfield19.403100.1

MIDDLESEX COUNTY, 2023

AreaTownTax RateEqualization Ratio
1201Carteret2.72796.27
1202Cranbury1.96996.82
1203Dunellen13.50623.56
1204East Brunswick10.82924.36
1205Edison5.27241.11
1206Helmetta3.04986.16
1207Highland Park8.17540.78
1208Jamesburg6.11952.85
1209Metuchen5.9444.29
1210Middlesex8.88931.78
1211Milltown5.70348.78
1212Monroe2.43683.43
1213New Brunswick2.36899.36
1214North Brunswick5.55254.28
1215Old Bridge4.89843.16
1216Perth Amboy2.96396.59
1217Piscataway2.30493.67
1218Plainsboro2.24696.98
1219Sayreville5.13948.05
1220South Amboy2.74996.41
1221South Brunswick4.91737.66
1222South Plainfield5.93235.86
1223South River8.03928.91
1224Spotswood3.24191.26
1225Woodbridge10.19227.82

MORRIS COUNTY, 2023

AreaTownTax RateEqualization Ratio
1401Boonton Town2.94994.81
1402Boonton Township2.25490.7
1403Butler Borough3.60777.37
1404Chatham Borough2.04577.47
1405Chatham Township1.83388.28
1406Chester Borough2.626104.18
1407Chester Township2.34195.4
1408Denville Township2.46393.01
1409Dover Town2.57794.57
1410East Hanover Twp2.27575.4
1411Florham Park Borough1.51196.39
1412Hanover Township1.79990.47
1413Harding Township1.1388.64
1414Jefferson Township2.70597.81
1415Kinnelon Borough2.53398.6
1416Lincoln Park Borough2.68996.12
1417Madison Borough1.92382.69
1418Mendham Borough2.21593.62
1419Mendham Township2.11797.82
1420Mine Hill Township2.61596.96
1421Montville Township2.36890.53
1422Morris Township1.81396.25
1423Morris Plains Boroug2.26687.21
1424Morristown Town2.84575.39
1425Mountain Lakes Boro2.62888.73
1426Mount Arlington Boro2.62986.85
1427Mount Olive Township3.17394.44
1428Netcong Borough2.753107.16
1429Par-troy Hills Twp.2.88383.4
1430Long Hill2.37694.08
1431Pequannock Township2.29586.57
1432Randolph Township2.56295.16
1433Riverdale Borough1.88392.12
1434Rockaway Boro3.05796.41
1435Rockaway Township2.89995.04
1436Roxbury Township4.3162.58
1437Victory Gardens Boro2.57694.37
1438Washington Township2.55497.64
1439Wharton Borough2.85695.85